May 21, 2022

Austell Farmers Market

Feel It – Automotive!

Preston CTE college students obtain awards |

4 min read

Governor’s Workforce Credential Awards:

Maximiano Alvarado, Mackenzie Anderson, Robert Anderson Jr., Tyson Austin, Willie Bachtel, Allyson Barone, Ashlee Biggins, Ayden Bishoff, Braden Bolyard, Sherea Bolyard, Christopher Brown, Victoria Bucklew, William Byrd IV, Mikayla Cartwright, Allyson Chandler, Shannon Chico, Austin Conner, Justin Chase, Gabrielle Conner, Braydon Dumire, Jacob Davis, Emma Favro, Andrew Forman, Zachery Frantz, Elizabeth Close friend, Jaden Fultz, Mara Glover, Nathaniel Environmentally friendly, Brier Gamble, Adison Harper. Savannah Hauser, Lia Jennings, Julianna Justus, Raegan Knotts, Mckayla Lambert, Matthew Livengood, Trisha Lyons, Cayli Maxwell, Gavin McMillen, Roan Moran, Dylan Richards, Cozette Ries, Isiah Russ-Corder, Autumn Savage, Lucas Savage, Autumn Schnopp, Alannah Limited, Tristian Sine, Hannah Sisler, Winnie Stemple, Alexander Stull, Hannah Shaffer, Nicole Sigley, Keelie Smithers, Georgia Thaler, Michelle Thomas, Kirsten Whitehair,

Garett Williams, Ryan Wilson, Gabrielle Wolfe.

EDGE Scholarship — Alexey Leonard

West Virginia SSAC Condition Sportsmanship Award — Erin McClelland and Ayden Bishoff

Emerging Elite in Manufacturing — Kyle Brewer

Sierra Adams — Professions in Training

Shelby Alexander— Health-related Helping Science Specializations

Mackenzie Anderson — Careers in Education and learning

Robert Anderson — Information Management/Microsoft Computer Software Expert

Emily Atkins — Professional-Commence Restaurant Management

Tyson Austin — Pro-Start off Restaurant Management

Willie Bachtel — Agribusiness Programs, Automotive Technology, Plant Systems

Mel Bankhead — Accounting and Finance

Allyson Barone — Agribusiness Techniques, Clinical Aiding Science Specializations

Stephanie Barrett — Therapeutic Companies

Felicia Barto — Therapeutic Expert services

Sahara Belanger — Agribusiness Systems

Zachary Bell — Carpentry

Ashlee Biggins — Careers in Training, Details Administration/Microsoft Application Expert

Ayden Bishoff — Facts Management/Microsoft Software Expert

Robert Blosser — Automotive Technological know-how

Zachary Bohon — Collision Mend

Braden Bolyard — Carpentry, Electrical Technician

Sherea Bolyard — Health care Assisting Science Specializations

Mason Born — Carpentry, Electrical Technician

Anthony Bowers — Carpentry

Kyle Brewer — Welding, Electrical Technician

Brett Britner — Automotive Engineering

Christopher Brown — Automotive Technology

Dalton Bryte — Agribusiness Devices, Electrical Technician

Nelson Bucklew — Info Administration/Microsoft Application Professional

Victoria Bucklew — Info Management/Microsoft Application Expert

Monthly bill Byrd — Facts Management/Microsoft Application Specialist

Harley Cale — Details Management/Microsoft Application Expert

Mikayla Cartwright — Healthcare Aiding Science Specializations

Colton Casteel — Agribusiness Systems, Animal Processing

Madeline Chadwell — Clinical Aiding Science Specializations

Allyson Chandler — Info Management/Microsoft Application Professional

Justin Chase — Electrical Technician

Shannon Chico — Details Administration/Microsoft Application Expert

Hailee Conn — Professional medical Helping Science Specializations

Gabrielle Conner — Careers in Training

Jacob Davis — Management and Administrative Guidance

Brayden Dumire — Administration and Administrative Aid

Blayne Fearer — Welding

Leah Fisher — Careers in Instruction

Jonathan Flores — JROTC

Andy Forman — Information Management/Microsoft Application Expert

Zachery Frantz — Automotive Engineering, Welding

Elizabeth Pal — Information Management/Microsoft Application Professional

Damian Fullmer — Health care Helping Science Specializations

Jaden Fultz — Administration and Administrative Guidance

Brier Gamble — Info Management/Microsoft Software Expert

Mara Glover — Pharmacy Technician

Damian Goldsborough — Automotive Technological know-how

Nathaniel Environmentally friendly — Details Administration/Microsoft Application Expert

Hayden Gribble — Electrical Technician

Adison Harper — Administration and Administrative Help

Samson Hart — Animal Processing

Savannah Hauser — Agribusiness Devices, Therapeutic Expert services

Lara Hayes — Agribusiness Devices, Plant Techniques

Brandon Host — Automotive Technological innovation, Carpentry

Lia Jennings — Health care Aiding Science Specializations

Violet Jennings — Occupations in Instruction, Therapeutic Providers

Caiden Johnson — Automotive Technological innovation

Jaded Jones — ProStart Restaurant Administration, Electrical Technician

Madison Jordan — Therapeutic Providers

Julianna Justus — Therapeutic Solutions

Bailey Kahl — Agribusiness Methods, Plant Methods

Dakota Kesner — Electrical

Raegan Knotts — Occupations in Instruction

Chase Kuhens — Automotive Technological innovation

McKayla Lambert — ProStart Restaurant Management

Jacob Likins —Information Management/Microsoft Application Professional

Skylar Logsdon — ProStart Cafe Administration

Isabel Extensive — Agribusiness Techniques

Nathan Lott — Electrical Technician

Trisha Lyons — Careers in Instruction, Management and Administrative Assist

Elizabeth Marsh — Information and facts Administration/Microsoft Application Expert

Cayli Maxwell — Accounting and Finance, Management and Administrative Assistance

Erin McClelland — Health care Helping Science Specializations

Ethan McDonald — Welding

Carson Miller — Electrical Technician, JROTC

Damion Miller — Professions in Instruction, Electrical Technician

Aaron Insignificant — ProStart Cafe Administration

Makenzie Moon — Therapeutic Products and services

Roan Moran — Automotive Technological know-how, Collision Maintenance

Candace Myers — ProStart Cafe Administration, Therapeutic Services

Clinton Newman —ProStart Restaurant Administration

Kahtlynne Nichols — Occupations in Instruction

Religion O’Hagan — ProStart Restaurant Management

Victoria Pack — Therapeutic Solutions

Hunter Partridge — Electrical Technician

Joshua Plum — CISCO Networking Academies

Whitney Pomeroy — Therapeutic Services

David Pratt — Electrical Technician

Samantha Rambo — Professions in Instruction

Dylan Richards — Automotive Technology

Cozette Ries — Health care Assisting Science Specializations

Reno Ross — Automotive Technological innovation

Hunter Roth — Automotive Engineering

Isiah Russ-Corder — ProStart Cafe Management

Autumn Savage — Pharmacy Technician

Curtis Savage — Electrical Technician

Lucas Savage — Electrical Technician

Autumn Schnopp — JROTC, Health-related Helping Science Specializations

Margaret Seese — Health-related Aiding Science Specializations

Hannah Shaffer — Info Management/Microsoft Application Expert

Kathryn Sharp — Careers in Education

Trenton Sheets — Agribusiness Methods, Automotive Know-how

Hannah Shirley — Data Administration/Microsoft Software Professional

Alannah Brief — Careers in Schooling, Information and facts Management/Microsoft Software Expert

Nicole Sigley — Accounting and Finance, Management and Administrative Aid

Courtney Sines — Agribusiness Systems, Details Management/Microsoft Software Specialist

Hunter Sines— Agribusiness Techniques, Animal Processing, Electrical Technician

Dakota Sisler — Automotive Engineering

Braydon Smith — Automotive Technology, Collision Mend

Keelie Smithers — Occupations in Education

Winnie Stemple — ProStart Restaurant Management

Alexander Stull — JROTC, Automotive Engineering

Seth Taylor — Collision Maintenance, JROTC

Georgia Thaler — Healthcare Aiding Science Specializations

Gary Thomas — Agribusiness Units, JROTC, Plant Units

Michelle Thomas — Management and Administrative Help

Emma Trickett — Health care Assisting Science Specializations

Kirsten Whitehair — Professions in Education

Timothy Wiles Jr. — Automotive Technological innovation

Garrett Williams — Carpentry, Electrical Technician

Ryan Wilson — Health-related Aiding Science Specializations

Gabrielle Wolfe — Agribusiness Techniques, Animal Processing

Trenton Wolfe — Info Administration/Microsoft Application Professional

Austell Farmers Market © All rights reserved. | Newsphere by AF themes.